//Semester 2 Math
Semester 2 Math2018-08-02T22:09:55+00:00

Semester 2: Math Olympiad, Science & Memory

Maths Olympiad Training (MO) covers various problem solving strategies together with many standard topics of Math Olympiad curriculum for respective levels.

Lessons are designed by SIMCC Team to embark students on various Maths Contests. Each lesson is conducted by the discussion of each topic followed by a comprehensive set of related practice problems.

Schedule:

Press the “+” button to expand and see the price

WorkshopsWhenDatesTimeFees
Primary 2 (Grade 2) Math OlympiadThursdaysAug 16, 23, 30 | Sept 13, 20, 27 I Oct 4, 11, 18, 253.15 pm to 5 pm600
Primary 2 (Grade 2) Math OlympiadSaturdaysAug 18, 25 | Sept 1, 15, 22, 29 | Oct 13, 20, 27 | Nov 39 am to 10.45 am650
Primary 2 (Grade 2) Math OlympiadSundaysAug 19, 26 | Sept 2, 16, 23, 30 | Oct 14, 21, 28 | Nov 411 am to 12.45 pm650
Primary 3 (Grade 3) Math OlympiadFridaysAug 17, 24, 31 | Sept 14, 21, 28 I Oct 5, 12, 19, 263.15 pm to 5 pm600
Primary 3 (Grade 3) Math OlympiadSaturdaysAug 18, 25 | Sept 1, 15, 22, 29 | Oct 13, 20, 27 | Nov 39 am to 10.45 am650
Primary 3 (Grade 3) Math OlympiadSundaysAug 19, 26 | Sept 2, 16, 23, 30 | Oct 14, 21, 28 | Nov 49 am to 10.45 am650
Primary 3 (Grade 3) Intermediate (Gold & Silver SASMO winners)SaturdaysAug 18, 25 | Sept 1, 15, 22, 29 | Oct 13, 20, 27 | Nov 311 am to 12.45 pm650
Primary 3 (Grade 3) Intermediate (Gold & Silver SASMO winners)SundaysAug 19, 26 | Sept 2, 16, 23, 30 | Oct 14, 21, 28 | Nov 41.15 pm to 3 pm650
Primary 4 (Grade 4) Math OlympiadThursdaysAug 16, 23, 30 | Sept 13, 20, 27 I Oct 4, 11, 18, 255.15 pm to 7 pm600
Primary 4 (Grade 4) Math OlympiadFridaysAug 17, 24, 31 | Sept 14, 21, 28 I Oct 5, 12, 19, 265.15 pm to 7 pm600
Primary 4 (Grade 4) Math OlympiadSaturdaysAug 18, 25 | Sept 1, 15, 22, 29 | Oct 13, 20, 27 | Nov 39 am to 10.45 am650
Primary 4 (Grade 4) Math OlympiadSundaysAug 19, 26 | Sept 2, 16, 23, 30 | Oct 14, 21, 28 | Nov 49 am to 10.45 am650
Primary 4 (Grade 4) Intermediate (Gold & Silver SASMO winners)SaturdaysAug 18, 25 | Sept 1, 15, 22, 29 | Oct 13, 20, 27 | Nov 31.15 pm to 3 pm650
Primary 4 (Grade 4) Intermediate (Gold & Silver SASMO winners)SundaysAug 19, 26 | Sept 2, 16, 23, 30 | Oct 14, 21, 28 | Nov 41.15 pm to 3 pm650
Primary 5 & 6 (Grade 5 & 6) Math OlympiadFridaysAug 17, 24, 31 | Sept 14, 21, 28 I Oct 5, 12, 19, 265.15 pm to 7 pm650
Primary 5 & 6 (Grade 5 & 6) Math OlympiadSaturdaysAug 18, 25 | Sept 1, 15, 22, 29 | Oct 13, 20, 27 | Nov 311 am to 12.45 pm700
Primary 5 & 6 (Grade 5 & 6) Math OlympiadSundaysAug 19, 26 | Sept 2, 16, 23, 30 | Oct 14, 21, 28 | Nov 43.15 pm to 5 pm700
Primary 5 & 6 (Grade 5 & 6) Intermediate (Gold & Silver SASMO winners)SaturdaysAug 18, 25 | Sept 1, 15, 22, 29 | Oct 13, 20, 27 | Nov 31.15 pm to 3 pm700
Primary 5 & 6 (Grade 5 & 6) Intermediate (Gold & Silver SASMO winners)SundaysAug 19, 26 | Sept 2, 16, 23, 30 | Oct 14, 21, 28 | Nov 411 am to 12.45 pm700
Secondary 1 (Grade 7) Math OlympiadThursdaysAug 16, 23, 30 | Sept 13, 20, 27 I Oct 4, 11, 18, 255.15 pm to 7 pm650
Secondary 1 (Grade 7) Math OlympiadSaturdaysAug 18, 25 | Sept 1, 15, 22, 29 | Oct 13, 20, 27 | Nov 33.15 pm to 5 pm700
Primary 3 & 4 (Grade 3 & 4) Science ClassSaturdaysAug 18, 25 | Sept 1, 15, 22, 29 | Oct 13, 20, 27 | Nov 311 am to 12.45 pm650
Primary 5 & 6 (Grade 5 & 6) Science ClassSaturdaysAug 18, 25 | Sept 1, 15, 22, 29 | Oct 13, 20, 27 | Nov 31.15 pm to 3 pm700
Secondary 1 & 2 (Grade 7 & 8) Science ClassSaturdaysAug 18, 25 | Sept 1, 15, 22, 29 | Oct 13, 20, 27 | Nov 33.15 pm to 5 pm700
Primary 3, 4, 5 (Grade 3, 4, 5) Memory GymSaturdaysSept 22, Oct 203.15 pm to 5 pm60
Secondary 1 & 2 (Grade 7 & 8) Memory GymSaturdaysSept 293.15 pm to 5 pm30
Primary 3, 4, 5, 6, Secondary 1, 2 Memory 1-day WorkshopSaturdaySept 19 am to 5 pm150

Registration

  1. Parents and students are responsible for ensuring that they register for the correct class.
  2. Deposit of $100 must be paid by credit/debit card during registration below. The balance must be paid on the first day of the workshop.
  3. An email will be sent to you once the registration is successfully completed.
  4. Please read the terms and conditions.
  5. Our classes are held at Goldhill Plaza Podium Block, #03-23, Singapore 308899