World Mathematics Invitational (WMI) 2016

Congratulations to all participant from Singapore in WMI 2016! 68 contestants from Singapore have just returned from Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, where World Mathematics Invitational 2016 was held with 11 participating countries –  Taiwan, US, China, Hong Kong, Singapore, Indonesia, Nigeria, Malaysia, Thailand, South Korea, Iran.

Adi Satya Gupta also won ‘Star of the World’ award.

NAMESCHOOLGRADEAWARD
ADI SATYA GUPTASPRINGDALE PRIMARY SCHOOLPrimary 3GOLD MEDAL
ARJUN VENKATRAMAN RAJESHPUNGGOL VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOLPrimary 3GOLD MEDAL
GOH PEI XUANCANOSSA CONVENT PRIMARY SCHOOLPrimary 3GOLD MEDAL
JAVIER TEY RUI SHENGCANBERRA PRIMARY SCHOOLPrimary 5GOLD MEDAL
XU JIALINRAFFLES GIRLS' SCHOOL Secondary 1GOLD MEDAL
BOR QI HUANSPRINGDALE PRIMARY SCHOOLPrimary 2SILVER MEDAL
LOOK SZE HNGCHONGFU SCHOOLPrimary 3SILVER MEDAL
YUAN WENXITEMASEK PRIMARY SCHOOLPrimary 4SILVER MEDAL
MO YAWENTAO NAN SCHOOLPrimary 4SILVER MEDAL
HUGO MAXIMUS LIMQIFA PRIMARY SCHOOLPrimary 4SILVER MEDAL
FAITH ASHLEY CHU CANOSSA CONVENT PRIMARY SCHOOLPrimary 5SILVER MEDAL
RIANE SEE YEE SINMEE TOH SCHOOLPrimary 5SILVER MEDAL
AHMED NASIF HASANWEST VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOLPrimary 5SILVER MEDAL
JISHNU ROYCHOUDHURYUNITED WORLD COLLEGE OF SOUTH EAST ASIA (UWCSEA) DOVERSecondary 1SILVER MEDAL
HAOYANG SHICANADIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOLPrimary 3SILVER MEDAL
TEOH HONG ZENZHONGHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL Primary 2BRONZE MEDAL
TAN XUAN YINGCHIJ TOA PAYOHPrimary 2BRONZE MEDAL
ALLISON CHLOE GAUD BOONGALINGBEDOK GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOLPrimary 2BRONZE MEDAL
TONG BOON BINQIFA PRIMARY SCHOOLPrimary 3BRONZE MEDAL
JONEL DALTON WEST VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL Primary 3BRONZE MEDAL
GOH PEI ZHENCANOSSA CONVENT PRIMARY SCHOOLPrimary 4BRONZE MEDAL
LIM WEI ENNORTHLAND PRIMARY SCHOOLPrimary 4BRONZE MEDAL
AIDEN NG HONGYUANPEI TONG PRIMARY SCHOOLPrimary 4BRONZE MEDAL
TEOH HONG JEK ROSYTH PRIMARY SCHOOL Primary 4BRONZE MEDAL
SNG KIA HNGAHMAD IBRAHIM PRIMARY SCHOOLPrimary 4BRONZE MEDAL
ZHONG JIAKAICASUARINA PRIMARY SCHOOLPrimary 4BRONZE MEDAL
JOEL TIAN YEE HANST GABRIEL PRIMARY SCHOOLPrimary 4BRONZE MEDAL
WOON KAI WEI VALERIECHIJ KATONG CONVENTPrimary 5BRONZE MEDAL
CHERSON TAN HAO WENTEMASEK PRIMARY SCHOOLPrimary 5BRONZE MEDAL
JONATHAN VARGHESE GEORGEBUKIT TIMAH PRIMARY SCHOOLPrimary 5BRONZE MEDAL
LIM KAI YANG GARETHANCHOR GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOLPrimary 5BRONZE MEDAL
RYANN CHEAH UI-ENST JOSEPH'S INSTITUTION JUNIORPrimary 6BRONZE MEDAL
GOH SZE ANNCANTONMENT PRIMARYPrimary 6BRONZE MEDAL
DEEPTISRI RAJARAMCRESCENT GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLSecondary 1BRONZE MEDAL
DING JIAYANRAFFLES GIRLS' SCHOOLSecondary 1BRONZE MEDAL
CHANDRASEKARAN RACHANA RAFFLES GIRLS' SECONDARY SCHOOL Secondary 1BRONZE MEDAL
JING QIANBALESTIER HILL SECONDARY SCHOOLSecondary 2BRONZE MEDAL
SOH SONG HENCHUNG CHENG HIGH SCHOOL (MAIN)Secondary 2BRONZE MEDAL
ARYAN V SAJUUWCSEA DOVERSecondary 2BRONZE MEDAL
CHOO ZHI QIANMAYFLOWER SECONDARY SCHOOLSecondary 3BRONZE MEDAL
SU TONGSERANGOON SECONDARY SCHOOLSecondary 3BRONZE MEDAL
HIADAN WADE BENJAMIN REYESWEST VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOLPrimary 4BRONZE MEDAL
KIERET KAUR SHEENAPrimary 5BRONZE MEDAL
XIONG JUNHANJUNYUAN PRIMARY SCHOOLPrimary 5BRONZE MEDAL
CHEN JINGWENRAFFLES GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLSecondary 2BRONZE MEDAL
VENKATESH LAKSHITHASOUTH VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOLPrimary 2EXCELLENT
HENG KIM JAENANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOLPrimary 3EXCELLENT
CHATCHA SRIWANWITCANADIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOLPrimary 3EXCELLENT
GODGE AVANI MANDARWEST VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOLPrimary 4EXCELLENT
JANNATARA JANNAT ROKANWEST VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOLPrimary 4EXCELLENT
TEO JUN WEI ZAVIERST JOSEPH'S INSTITUTE JUNIORPrimary 4EXCELLENT
LO LIT JIE JUSTINTEMASEK PRIMARYPrimary 4EXCELLENT
JADE LEE YEE HANNEW TOWN PRIMARY SCHOOLPrimary 4EXCELLENT
REUBEN SEOW YONG ANNST JOSEPH INSTITUTION JUNIORPrimary 4EXCELLENT
SAMEER JUALLAH S/O MUHAMMAD IASHRAAFST GABRIEL'S PRIMARY SCHOOLPrimary 5EXCELLENT
KYLIE WEE HUI XIANSINGAPORE CHINESE GIRLS SCHOOLPrimary 5EXCELLENT
KELLATHUR NADATHUR ANANYA JURONG WEST PRIMARY SCHOOLPrimary 5EXCELLENT
RAVIND ANDREW SIVAKUMAR SAINT JOSEPH'S INSTITUTION JUNIORPrimary 5EXCELLENT
DEBANSHA DASAHMAD IBRAHIM PRIMARY SCHOOLPrimary 5EXCELLENT
HOWIE WANGNEW TOWN PRIMARY SCHOOLPrimary 5EXCELLENT
ONG JIA QINGNAVAL BASE SECONDARY SCHOOLSecondary 1EXCELLENT
DENNIS THIO WEI CHENGCANBERRA SECONDARY SCHOOLSecondary 2EXCELLENT
BAIRI SATHWIKACRESCENT GIRLS' SCHOOLSecondary 2EXCELLENT
WENJING CHEN STAMFORD AMERICAN SCHOOL Secondary 2EXCELLENT
KONDO GENMAYFLOWER SECONDARY SCHOOLSecondary 3EXCELLENT
KONG YEONG KENG BRENDANST. JOSEPH'S INSTITUTION JUNIORPrimary 4EXCELLENT
NATALIE HO ZHI ENTEMASEK PRIMARY SCHOOLPrimary 4EXCELLENT
ARINN JAAY KANNANST. GABRIEL'S PRIMARY SCHOOLPrimary 6EXCELLENT